Staff Directory

Classroom Teachers


Kinder
Kealy Barrow Strange
Kinder
Email 
Fifth Grade
Lupe Callihan
Fifth Grade
Email  | Website
First Grade
Justine Chunn
First Grade
Email 
First Grade
Jesse Corliss
First Grade
Email  | Website
Fourth Grade
Amber Frank
Fourth Grade
Email  | Website
Fourth Grade
Jenny Groshong
Fourth Grade
Email  | Website
Preschool
Gretchen Baxter
Preschool
Email  | Website 
Kindergarten
Shelly Silver
Kindergarten
Email  | Website
Kindergarten
Natalie Niccum
Kindergarten
Email 
1st Grade
Linda Kirk
1st Grade
Email 
1st Grade
Melissa Swift
1st Grade
Email  | Website
2nd Grade
Ashley Pond
2nd Grade
Email 
2nd Grade
Angela Larson
2nd Grade
Email  | Website
3rd Grade
Allison Kreider
3rd Grade
Email  | Website
3rd Grade
Jennifer Shadwick
3rd Grade
Email 
3rd Grade
Carla Zimmerman
3rd Grade
Email  | Website
3rd Grade
Robin Vaughn
3rd Grade
Email 
4th Grade
Alisha McKenzie
4th Grade
Email 
3rd Grade
Stephanie Peterson
3rd Grade
Email 
5th Grade
Suzy Rock
5th Grade
Email  | Website
5th Grade
Jill Torres
5th Grade
Email 
2nd Grade
Sarah Dement
2nd Grade
Email 

Office Staff


Principal
Allan Chinn
Principal
Email  | Website
Secretary
Lori Henry
Secretary
Email 
Bilingual Office Assistant
Bianca Fandino
Bilingual Office Assistant
Email 

Workshop Teachers


ELL
Carolyn Clements
ELL
Email 
Life Skills
Rae Heselbach
Life Skills
Email 
Title 1
Corianne Rice Heinke
Title 1
Email 
Essential Skills Coordinator
Erin Gaston
Essential Skills Coordinator
Email  | Website
Learning Center
Bryan Prideaux
Learning Center
Email 
Learning Center
Katie Gates
Learning Center
Email 
Comprehensive Learning Center
Linda Lamb
Comprehensive Learning Center
Email 

Support Staff


Counselor
Matt Robinson
Counselor
Email 
Speech
Shelley Watson
Speech
Email 
Music
Siera Kaup
Music
Email 
Music
David Adee
Music
Email 
Music
Matt Taylor
Music
Email 
School Psychologist
Becky Beeler
School Psychologist
Email 
PE
Rachel Farkas
PE
Email 
PE
Chrisann Mehl
PE
Email 
Occupational Therapist
Carol Welch
Occupational Therapist
Email 
Nurse
Robin Wellwood
Nurse
Email 
Educational Assistant
Suzannah Fitch
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Janet Rappoport
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Megan Reaves
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Nollie Carll
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Gail Bakke
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Ann Tucker
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Debbie Miller
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Cyria Wismer
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Gina Carter
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Debbie Dennis
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Marguerite Moore
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Patricia Donohue
Educational Assistant
Email 
Librarian
Julie Hopkins
Librarian
Email 
Educational Assistant
Rebecca Schmidt
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Jacquelyn Ivankovic
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Cassandra Baker
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Frank Hankins
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Rachael Dahlen
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Debbie Texley
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Shawna Lee
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Tina Williams
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Jessi Ondrovics
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Rhonda Trupp
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Laurel Olivolo
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Jaime Smith
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Jolene Williams
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Maria Eichner
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Rebecca Hanson
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Bridgette Blakesly
Educational Assistant
Email 
Educational Assistant
Lyndsey Stringfield
Educational Assistant
Email 
Kitchen
Catherine Wieseke
Kitchen
Email 
Kitchen
Diane Stewart
Kitchen
Email 
Kitchen
Laura Stewart
Kitchen
Email 
Kitchen
Joan Koth
Kitchen
Email 
Lead Custodian
Crystal Ericson
Lead Custodian
Email 
Night Custodian
Auburn Chapin
Night Custodian
Email 
BEST Coordinator
Shawn Peterson
BEST Coordinator
Email 
Kitchen
Adam Baker
Kitchen
Email